Our Staff

Below is a list of who's who in our school.....

 

Joint Headteachers: Mrs E. Sanderson and Mrs J. Whiteley

EYFS

KS1

LKS2

UKS2

Mrs S. Lees  EYFS  Leader of Learning and F1 Teacher
Miss J. Pell  F2 Teacher and Sendco

        Mrs L. Hale         F2 Teacher

           Mrs J. Walsh              PPA Teacher 

Nursery Nurse

 Mrs A. Brown F2

Mrs A. Rushworth F2

 Mrs S. Eastwood F2

    Mrs S. O’Neil FS1  

     Mrs G. Ward FS1  

   Mrs R. Sung FS1

 

 

   

      Mr D. Gledhill           KS1 Leader of Learning, Mathematics Lead and Class 3 Teacher 

 

    Miss L.Milner        Class 1 Teacher 

 

       Miss C. Smith         Class 2 Teacher

 

     Miss D. Smith       Y1 Teacher and PPA Teacher 

 

Learning Support Assistants

Mrs T. Goodyear

Mrs A. Guest

Mrs F. Severn

Mrs D. Symons

           

       Mrs R. Twist       LKS2 Leader of Learning, Reading Lead and Class 5 Teacher

Miss A. Butterwood    Class 4 Teacher

 

 Mrs R. Gollick    Class 6 Teacher and Sendco

 

   Mrs N. Cooper           KS2 PPA Teacher

 

Learning Support Assistants 

Mrs J. Bent

Mr M. Simpson

Miss R. Shaw

 


 

          Miss J. Stanley      UKS2 Leader of Learning  (Mon -Tues)  Writing Lead    and Class 9 Teacher   

   

           Mrs T. Smith              UKS2 Leader of Learning, Class 7 Teacher (Wed - Fri)

 

            Mrs C. Belfield               Class 8 Teacher

 

              Mrs G. Webb                    Class 7 Teacher (Mon - Tues)

Learning Support Assistants 

Mrs E. Brayshaw

Mrs A. Raynes

Mrs J. Walton

 

 

KS2 Modern Foreign Language 

Mrs C. Szymczyk  teaches Spanish to all         KS2 children         (Mon - Tues)

Instrument Tuition

Mr  A. Holmes teaches to brass to all Y5

 

Mr K. Ramskill teaches percussion to all Y6

 

Mrs H. Caldwell teaches clarinet and flute to individual children across school

Office Staff

Additional Support Staff

School Meals Supervisory Assistants

Premises Management Team

     Mrs J. Boreham     Business Manager

Mrs J. Barlow

Mrs N. Hyko

        Mr P. Gorner          PE Support

 

    Mrs L. Midgley        Parent Support Advisor

 

 Mrs S. Walch  Learning Mentor

 

 Mrs Nicola Fowler, Educational Welfare Officer 

      Mrs A. Raynes        Senior Supervisor

Mrs J. Allott 

Ms D. Gillott

Ms L.Gillott

Miss T. Raynes

Mrs J. Sagar

Miss S. Taylor

Mrs M. Hinchliff

Mrs A, Harris

Miss L. Hunter

Mrs S. Kilner

Mrs T. Quinn

Mrs I. Radionowa

 

 

      Mr S. Vajai         Premises Manager

Mrs B. Clinton

Miss M. Ellis

Mrs A. Raynes

Ms A. Sutcliffe